The Sporum - The Official Spore Forum
  [Search] Search   [Recent Topics] Recent Topics   [Hottest Topics] Hottest Topics   [Members]  Member Listing   [Groups] Back to forum index 

NOTE: The Sporum is migrating to EA’s Answers HQ forum environment. The Sporum is currently in Read-Only mode and will remain so for a period of time. For more information about the move and the new location, please see this post

DI Mac Help  XML
Forum Index » Spore Mac Help
Author Message
WyvernPerson7

Microbe

Joined: 10/10/2017 20:54:41
Messages: 24
Location:
probably hell

Offline

UUUUUGH I'm super worn out from trying to get this mod to work. There is a very obvious reason as to why it may not be working (which is the fact that i cannot decompress zarenas), but eh. It had the fancy whatever DI logo and stuff when I opened the game, but it was the same from there... any ideas?

Edit: I meant to say I cannot decompress le force save...

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at 02/01/2018 12:40:03

LuckyCloverDuck

MouthBreather

Joined: 05/25/2015 19:43:59
Messages: 857
Location:
the nerd hub AKA my room with the curtains pulled because i'm a vampire or some shish

Offline

WyvernPerson7 wrote:UUUUUGH I'm super worn out from trying to get this mod to work. There is a very obvious reason as to why it may not be working (which is the fact that i cannot decompress zarenas), but eh. It had the fancy whatever DI logo and stuff when I opened the game, but it was the same from there... any ideas?

a r e y o u u s i n g s t e a m

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at 02/01/2018 01:06:36


murrr
[WWW]
WyvernPerson7

Microbe

Joined: 10/10/2017 20:54:41
Messages: 24
Location:
probably hell

Offline

LuckyCloverDuck wrote:
WyvernPerson7 wrote:UUUUUGH I'm super worn out from trying to get this mod to work. There is a very obvious reason as to why it may not be working (which is the fact that i cannot decompress zarenas), but eh. It had the fancy whatever DI logo and stuff when I opened the game, but it was the same from there... any ideas?

a r e y o u u s i n g s t e a m
S p o r e o n s t e am d o e s n ' t e v e n w o r k f o r m a c
LuckyCloverDuck

MouthBreather

Joined: 05/25/2015 19:43:59
Messages: 857
Location:
the nerd hub AKA my room with the curtains pulled because i'm a vampire or some shish

Offline

isn’t force save built in to DI

This message was edited 1 time. Last update was at 02/01/2018 14:32:37


murrr
[WWW]
DarkMagickan

GalacticGod

Joined: 01/30/2014 22:49:08
Messages: 10253
Location:
New North Korea

Offline


 
Forum Index » Spore Mac Help
Go to:   
 
Powered by JForum 2.1.8 © ( EA Dev Build 2018-08-14 15:53:40 ) JForum Team